FFA – A-League

FourFourTwo – Socceroos

  • Groin problem plagues Jedinak
    on 28 April, 2017 at 1:00 pm

    Socceroos skipper Mile Jedinak has been carrying a groin problem for the past month and will miss Aston Villa’s penultimate Championship clash […]

  • Birighitti heads out on Dutch trial
    on 28 April, 2017 at 3:53 am

    Swansea City’s Australian goalkeeper Mark Birighitti has spent this week trialling with midtable Dutch Eredivisie club Willem II. […]

  • Who's going up & who's going down?
    on 27 April, 2017 at 5:15 pm

    The European football season is close to concluding, meaning plenty of our Aussies abroad are in the mix for titles, promotion, European […]

  • Mooy wins another award
    on 27 April, 2017 at 5:10 pm

    Aaron Mooy has claimed another accolade after winning Huddersfield Town’s Blue and White Foundation Player of the Season award. […]

  • Davidson unsure on club future
    on 27 April, 2017 at 8:00 am

    Jason Davidson’s representatives have spoken to FC Groningen about making permanent his loan deal although he acknowledges his interest in […]

SBS The World Game

The Guardian – Football Australia

FourFourTwo – A-League

Foxsports – A-League

The Guardian – A-League

Goal.com

Perth Glory vs Melbourne City 5-4


A-League Ladder 16/17

POSTEAMPWDLPTS
1Sydney FC24185159
2Melbourne Victory24143745
3Melbourne City24106736
4Brisbane Roar2499636
5Perth Glory2488832
6West Syd Wanderers24710731
7Wellington Phoenix24751226
8Newcastle Jets24571222
9Adelaide United24561321
10CC Mariners24551420

What’s Happening on Twitter


Our Favs of Instagram

Unbelievable support from the traveling fans last night 👏🏻 We go again 👊🏻 #GloryIsOurs

A post shared by Perth Glory FC (@perthgloryfc) on

Facebook Latest