FFA – A-League

FourFourTwo – Socceroos

  • Preview: Socceroos v UAE
    on 27 March, 2017 at 12:26 pm

    Socceroos coach Ange Postecoglou's attacking game plan will look to exploit a desperate UAE in a critical Group B World Cup qualifier that has huge […]

  • UAE clash 'business as usual' - Jedinak
    on 27 March, 2017 at 11:55 am

    Socceroos skipper Mile Jedinak remains ultra calm, saying it’s business as usual with the Australians ahead of the crunch World Cup qualifier […]

  • Ange: Attack is our defence
    on 27 March, 2017 at 7:42 am

    Socceroos coach Ange Postecoglou says he won't veer away from his attacking philosophy during tomorrow night’s crucial World Cup Qualifier […]

  • Cahill kicks off National Indigenous Football Week
    on 27 March, 2017 at 2:58 am

    Socceroo Tim Cahill has helped launch National Indigenous Football Week 2017 at North Sydney Oval. […]

  • Kruse: In Ange's 3-4-3 we trust
    on 27 March, 2017 at 12:15 am

    Socceroo winger Robbie Kruse says it’s too early to make a judgement on the use of Australian head coach Ange Postecoglou’s new 3-4-3 […]

SBS The World Game

The Guardian – Football Australia

Foxsports – A-League

FourFourTwo – A-League

The Guardian – A-League

Goal.com

Wellington Phoenix 5-0 Newcastle Jets


A-League Ladder 16/17

POSTEAMPWDLPTS
1Sydney FC24185159
2Melbourne Victory24143745
3Melbourne City24106736
4Brisbane Roar2499636
5Perth Glory2488832
6West Syd Wanderers24710731
7Wellington Phoenix24751226
8Newcastle Jets24571222
9Adelaide United24561321
10CC Mariners24551420

What’s Happening on Twitter


Our Favs of Instagram

Congratulations to Sydney FC! #ALeague Premiers for 2016-17!

A post shared by Fox Sports (@foxsportsaus) on

Facebook Latest